Latest news


Upcoming 22 May 2019

All the fans must come and support Ludogorets on Friday

Ludogorets went through a difficult season but despite how tough it was, there is one last game ahead of the team, and a potential win means that the club will become the Bulgarian champion once again.


Upcoming 23 May 2019

Organization and safety measures prior to the Ludogorets- Cherno More game

PFC Ludogorets would like to inform everyone who will attend the Ludogorets – Cherno More game on Friday (24th of May) at 8:00 p.m. that Ludogorets Arena stadium will be opened two hours earlier.


Reporting 21 May 2019

Ludogorets outplayed Botev and won with a 2:0 score

Ludogorets made another step closer to the championship title by defeating Botev with a 2:0 score


Club 19 May 2019

A talent scout training took place at the Ludogorets club base

The International Professional Scouting Organization held a 1st level training course at the PFC Ludogorets club base ‘Eagles’ Nest’ in Razgrad


Youth Academy 19 May 2019

Ludogorets U15 defeated Beroe after scoring a goal three minutes before the end

Ludogorets defeated Beroe in a tough game where the success came three minutes before the end. The game was played in Stara Zagora and ended with a 2:1 score.


Reporting 18 May 2019

Ludogorets missed the chance to defeat Levski

Ludogorets and Levski achieved an even 1:1 score. The champions remain on the top of the overall rating with just two more rounds of the championship to go.


Youth Academy 18 May 2019

Ludogorets U17 achieved a devastating 6:2 win against Beroe

Ludogorets U17 defeated 6:2 Beroe (Stara Zagora).


Interview 17 May 2019

Stoycho Stoev: We will play against Levski with honor

The Ludogorets coach Stoycho Stoev answered a few questions prior to the game against Levski:


Youth Academy 16 May 2019

The UEFA Youth League is coming to Razgrad after the success Ludogorets U18 achieved

The Ludogorets Football Academy achieved an amazing success after Todor Zhivondov’s U18 team win the Bulgarian Cup final in a dramatic game, thus winning the right to participate in the UEFA Youth Leagues


Club 16 May 2019

The National team coach invited three Ludogorets players for the games against the Czech Republic and Kosovo

The new coach of the Bulgarian national football team Krasimir Balakov invited three Ludogorets players to join the team for the European qualifications against the Czech Republic and Kosovo on the 7th and 10th of June.


Club 16 May 2019

Important information about the Ludogorets – Levski game

PFC Ludogorets would like to announce that the Razgrad police will do everything within its powers to keep the order before, during and after the game against Levski on Saturday.


Youth Academy 15 May 2019

Ludogorets U16 won the BFU cup

Ludogorets U16 won the Bulgarian Football Union cup after an intense final against Septemvri. Ivo Gradev’s team won with a 1:0 score.


Club 14 May 2019

The Ludogorets veterans lost the championship game against Vitosha

The ‘tigers’ whose captain is the Bulgarian PM Boyko Borisov defeated 3:1 Ludogorets in Bistritsa.


Youth Academy 13 May 2019

Ludogorets U19 lost 0:1 to Septemvri

Ludogorets U19 lost 0:1 to Septemvri (Sofia) as a guest team in German.


Upcoming
  • Ludogorets
    Cherno more (Varna)
    Friday, 24 May 2019, 20:00
    First league, 36th round
    Ludogorets Arena Stadium, Razgrad

League table First league, 35th round
First six
1. Ludogorets 1945 76
2. CSKA-Sofia 75
3. Levski (Sofia) 66
4. Beroe (St. Zagora) 55
5. Cherno more (Varna) 52
6. Botev (Plovdiv) 50
Second eight
A group
1. Etar (Veliko Tarnovo) 51
2. Botev (Vratsa) 45
3. Vitosha (Bistritsa) 34
4. Vereya (St. Zagora) 6
B group
1. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 38
2. Slavia (Sofia) 39
3. Septemvri (Sofia) 33
4. Dunav (Ruse) 29

League table Second league, 29th round
1. Tsarsko selo 2015 75
2. Montana 60
3. Arda 1924 (Kardzhali) 59
4. CSKA 1948 (Sofia) 56
5. Litex (Lovech) 44
6. Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofia) 36
7. Strumska Slava (Radomir) 36
8. Lokomotiv (G. Oryahovitsa) 36
9. Pomorie 36
10. Chernomorets (Balchik) 34
11. Ludogorets 2 32
12. Botev (Galabovo) 31
13. Kariana (Erden) 28
14. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 28
15. Nesebar 27
16. Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich) 21

 
General sponsor
Sponsors



© Copyright 2019, PFC Ludogorets 1945